Staff/Teachers

Kindergarten

Abernathy, Beth (949) 515-6990 ex.3414 Teacher
Arce, Diana Teacher
Herrera, Regina Teacher
Snyder, Virginia Teacher
Thirkettle, Rebecca Teacher

First Grade

Brambila, Araceli Teacher
Guerin, Melissa Teacher
Hodgson, Jennifer (949) 515-6990 Teacher
Pirotin, Kristin (949) 515-6990 Teacher
Williams, Leslie (949) 515-6990 Teacher

Second Grade

Arceo, Oliver Teacher
Becker, Mary (949) 515-6990 ex.3410 Teacher
Im, Yun Teacher
Tupman, Lisa Teacher

Third Grade

Lepel, Kristi Teacher
Markowitz, Susan (949) 515-6990 Teacher
Rittenhouse, Susan Teacher
Wheeler, Julie (949) 515-6990 Teacher

Armando Aguilar                                           Teacher

Fourth Grade

Anderson, Margaret Teacher
Cook, Sarah Teacher
May, Marielle Teacher

Fifth Grade

Franz, Robyn (949) 515-6990 Teacher

Lara Ocampo                                                  Teacher

Hector Perez                                                   Teacher

6th Grade

Bennett, Chris Teacher
Berry, Patrick Teacher
Hoffman, Kristine (949) 515-6990 ex.5171 6th Grade Teacher
Steuart, Sara (949) 515-6990 ex.5163 Teacher

Specialist Teachers

Bess, James Science Teacher
Funk, Don Music Teacher

Gary Matheison                                           PE Teacher

Education Support/Specialists

Bishop, Aubrie Speech Therapist
Crafton, Lucy Intervention Teacher
Eckweiler, Lynn Intervention Teacher
Lawrence, Lisa Intervention Teacher
Lewis, Lindsay RSP Teacher
Pecoraro, Lisa Psychologist
Rooney, Laurie Intervention Teacher

Christine Spilka                                          SAI Teacher

Elizabeth Wheeler                                      Intervention Teacher

Angie McCunniff                                        Intervention Teacher

Kayla Robert                                              Intervention Teacher

Maria Gutierrez                                          Intervention Teacher

Krystle Cotton                                           Intervention Teacher

Mia Forcier                                                Intervention Teacher

Administration

Clarke, Terri Assistant Principal
Wilcox, Scott Principal

Office Staff

Anguiano, Dina Admin Asst.

Erika Alcazar                                              Office Assistant

Cruz Chavez                                               Office Assistant

Support Staff

Bunney, Donna Nutrition Services
Chanlasen, Sourin Health Assistant
Wagenseller, Laura Community Facilitator
Zamarripa, Temoc Head Custodian

Janet Yasmineh                                          Library Clerk

Additional Support Staff

Alavarez, Esther Noon Supervisor
Barajas, Ofelia Noon Supervisor
Flores, Laura Noon Supervisor
Flores Rendon, Eufracia Noon Supervisor
Garcia, Yesenia Teacher Aide
Gonzalez de Leiva, Marcela Noon Supervisor - Substitute
Guadarrama, Maria Spec Ed - Instructional Asst
Henderson, Angela Teacher Aide
Lezama, Richard Noon Supervisor
Manzilla, Tony Custodian
Rodriguez Pech, Luz Noon Supervisor
Rutledge, Antoinette Noon Supervisor
Salas, Francisca Nutrition Service
Segovia, Maria Noon Supervisor
Tran, Jackie Custodian
Tran, Phong Custodian
Varela, Marisol Nutrition Services Asst I
Vazquez, Silvia Noon Supervisor
Vera, Maria Eva Nutrition Sevices Asst I

Preschool

Preschool Staff can be found on the preschool page at the following link:

 

Whittier Preschool